Privacy Notice

In order to comply with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Especialistas en Papayas SA de C.V. in Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico, is responsible for collecting personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Data voluntarily provided to the company will be used to identify, locate and contact; registration database of contacts; registration database; provide products or services; communicating new products or services; communicating promotions; address their complaints and clarifications; assess the quality of the products or services we provide, as well as any other purpose analogous to those prescribed here, and be protected by measures of administrative, technical and physical, to avoid damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or improper disclosure.

Especialistas en Papayas S.A. CV may hire one or more third parties with whom we have previously concluded contracts with confidentiality clauses and data protection, as selected service providers to support the activities of promotion and marketing of products and / or services, management and administration of the data collected through this site and by telephone calls or by any other means, as well as for verification of the information you provide is correct and current, so Especialistas en Papayas, SA de CV, you could even transfer the data to that third party (ies) without a commercial purpose, or unlawful, but only to comply with the provision of contracted services. Similarly, Especialistas en Papayas S.A. de CV, you can noncommercial share or transfer data with its subsidiaries or affiliates for the same purposes. Under the terms provided in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other applicable provisions, you may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of data, submitting a request via e-mail info@semilladelcaribe.com.mx or by writing to the General Management of Especialistas en Papayas S.A. de C.V. established: in street Rube 5256, col. Eucalipto Vallarta, Zapopan, Jalisco, CP 45020. The request must contain at least: a) name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; b) documents proving their identity or, where appropriate, legal representation; c) a clear and accurate data for which disclosure is requested to exercise any of the rights, d) the express statement to revoke his consent to the processing of data and therefore not used for; e) any other element facilitating the location of personal data. According to the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

This Privacy Notice and amendments will be available on the website www.semilladelcaribe.com.mx or sent to your email. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Notice at any time.


Fatal error: Uncaught wfWAFStorageFileException: Unable to save temporary file for atomic writing. in /home/semillasdelcaribe/web/semillasdelcaribe.com.mx/public_html/wp-content/plugins/wordfence/vendor/wordfence/wf-waf/src/lib/storage/file.php:30 Stack trace: #0 /home/semillasdelcaribe/web/semillasdelcaribe.com.mx/public_html/wp-content/plugins/wordfence/vendor/wordfence/wf-waf/src/lib/storage/file.php(648): wfWAFStorageFile::atomicFilePutContents('/home/semillasd...', '<?php exit('Acc...') #1 [internal function]: wfWAFStorageFile->saveConfig('transient') #2 {main} thrown in /home/semillasdelcaribe/web/semillasdelcaribe.com.mx/public_html/wp-content/plugins/wordfence/vendor/wordfence/wf-waf/src/lib/storage/file.php on line 30